Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4416,488
UaupesBrazil 4,5932,854
UbatubaBrazil 8,0044,974
UberabaBrazil 7,4994,660
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9181,813
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8916,768
UpernavikGreenland 4,1802,598
UummannaqGreenland 4,1002,547
UdineItaly 7,6274,739
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0835,023
UenoJapan 10,8796,760
UnzendakeJapan 11,3457,050
UrakawaJapan 9,8756,136
UshibukaJapan 11,4087,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5316,544
UwajimaJapan 11,1946,956
UkmergeLithuania 7,7014,786
UtenaLithuania 7,7264,801
UlaangomMongolia 10,2486,368
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3906,456
UlgiiMongolia 10,3366,423
UliastaiMongolia 10,4786,511
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3346,422
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4026,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8506,743
UfaRussia 9,0505,624
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1424,438
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9516,184
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7604,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7616,066
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9374,932
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7594,822
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4995,282
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1804,462
Umm BeninSudan 11,5027,147
UmeňSweden 6,9554,322
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0058,703
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8048,578
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8078,580
UrfaTurkey 9,8646,130
UsakTurkey 9,1735,700
Uman’Ukraine 8,4535,253
UzgorodUkraine 8,0164,981
Uniontown, PaUsa 503313
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 375233
Urbana, IlUsa 342212
Urbana, OhUsa 258160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -