Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6047,211
TiranaAlbania 8,3615,195
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5095,287
TebessaAlgeria 7,9204,921
TimimounAlgeria 7,6794,772
TindoufAlgeria 7,0734,395
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9094,915
TrelewArgentina 9,2465,746
TucumanArgentina 7,4994,660
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,775
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7309,775
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4258,964
TibooburraAustralia 15,6129,701
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6299,090
TshaneBotswana 13,0508,110
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8944,284
TarauacaBrazil 5,3423,319
TauaBrazil 6,7174,174
TefeBrazil 5,0533,140
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6924,780
TeresinaBrazil 6,4714,021
TiriosBrazil 4,9583,081
TorresBrazil 8,3375,180
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8393,628
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4054,601
TriunfoBrazil 7,0374,373
TucuruiBrazil 5,8923,661
TuriacuBrazil 5,9993,728
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5412,200
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1242,563
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1571,340
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0961,924
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1991,367
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,204748
Timmins, OnCanada 1,211753
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Toronto, OntarioCanada 783487
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 776482
Trenton, OnCanada 924574
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7991,118
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1871,359
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6305,363
TaiyuanChina 11,4167,094
TaoyuanChina 12,4897,761
TengchongChina 12,9878,071
TønderDenmark 6,8664,267
TylstrupDenmark 6,8144,234
TystofteDenmark 6,9894,343
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5581,590
TahrirEgypt 9,8816,140
TantaEgypt 9,8916,146
TallinEstonia 7,4184,610
TartuEstonia 7,5804,710
TampereFinland 7,2484,504
TurkuFinland 7,2404,499
ToulonFrance 7,3064,540
ToulouseFrance 6,9574,323
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5455,310
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5765,950
TchibanGabon 10,7306,668
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8076,094
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9974,348
TamaleGhana 8,8525,501
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6265,360
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8015,469
TimehriGuyana 4,4202,747
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6721,661
TelaHonduras 2,4901,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5179,021
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5179,021
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9869,934
TabrizIran 10,1956,336
TeheranIran 10,6706,630
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0516,246
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2505,127
TarvisioItaly 7,6234,737
TermoliItaly 7,9974,970
TorinoItaly 7,3234,550
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3084,541
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0855,024
TrevicoItaly 8,0755,018
TrevisoItaly 7,5844,713
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6844,775
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3164,547
TabouIvory Coast 8,6235,358
TadotsuJapan 11,0386,859
TakadaJapan 10,5596,561
TakamatsuJapan 11,0206,848
TakayamaJapan 10,6956,646
TanegashimaJapan 11,5107,153
TatenoJapan 10,5636,564
TateyamaJapan 10,6756,634
TokushimaJapan 11,0216,848
TokyoJapan 10,6166,597
TomakomaiJapan 9,8936,147
TottoriJapan 10,9006,774
ToyamaJapan 10,6456,615
ToyookaJapan 10,8696,754
TsuJapan 10,8646,751
TsurugaJapan 10,7996,711
TsuyamaJapan 10,9516,805
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7916,085
TripoliLebanon 9,9096,157
TobrukLibya 9,3195,791
TripoliLibya 8,4755,266
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5274,677
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0879,375
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2949,504
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9209,272
ThyoloMalawi 13,7348,535
TawauMalaysia 14,7569,169
TessalitMali 8,3035,160
TimbuktuMali 8,1815,084
TombMali 8,1855,087
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3364,558
TacubayaMexico 2,4811,542
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1431,332
TarialanMongolia 10,2546,372
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3666,441
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4926,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7926,707
TangierMorocco 6,8144,234
TarfayaMorocco 6,6464,130
TazaMorocco 7,0474,379
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4758,374
TaungooMyanmar 13,6848,504
ThandweMyanmar 13,7368,536
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0968,138
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0388,723
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3748,311
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1988,202
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,289
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8228,589
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TahouaNiger 9,0165,603
TillaberyNiger 8,7365,428
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1016,898
TromsoNorway 6,5874,093
TrondheimNorway 6,5454,067
ThumraitOman 12,4907,761
TacnaPeru 6,4203,989
TarapotoPeru 5,0283,125
TrujilloPeru 5,1613,207
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7138,521
TorunPoland 7,5204,673
TimisoaraRomania 8,1515,065
TambovRussia 8,6725,389
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6306,605
TaraRussia 9,2865,771
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4745,266
TermezRussia 11,1756,944
TernejRussia 9,8896,145
TobolskRussia 9,0385,616
TomskRussia 9,4645,881
Tot’MaRussia 8,1225,047
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2965,155
TuapseRussia 9,2965,777
TuraRussia 8,6345,365
TurukhanskRussia 8,4585,256
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2967,019
TortosaSpain 7,0394,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6429,099
TokerSudan 11,3537,055
TartousSyria 9,8786,138
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4807,755
TaboraTanzania 12,7767,939
TakThailand 13,8978,636
TrangThailand 14,9319,278
TabligboTogo 9,2525,749
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1856,950
TunisTunisia 7,9894,965
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3406,425
TireeUk 5,8843,657
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2603,890
TernopilUkraine 8,1475,063
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5295,300
Talbotton, GaUsa 593369
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0743,153
Talladega, AlUsa 563350
Tallahassee, FlUsa 842524
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,139708
Tarboro, NcUsa 703437
Taunton, MaUsa 1,261783
Tecumseh, NeUsa 976606
Temple, TxUsa 1,364848
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,058658
Thomasville, AlUsa 721448
Tiffin, OhUsa 380236
Toledo, IaUsa 813505
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 413257
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3571,465
Topeka, KsUsa 932579
Towanda, PaUsa 841523
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6771,042
Tuckerton, NjUsa 940584
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4381,515
Tulsa, OkUsa 985612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 581361
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,142709
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8166,721
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1552,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -