Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4347,105
NeuquenArgentina 8,7285,424
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5375,305
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3508,296
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,331
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1129,391
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0869,996
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,606998
NatitingouBenin 8,9895,586
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0374,994
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2486,368
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1226,290
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6841,668
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3292,068
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2801,417
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0071,247
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0482,515
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4281,509
North Bay, OnCanada 1,037644
N’DjamenaChad 10,0386,238
NanchangChina 12,2967,641
NanjingChina 11,8507,364
NanningChina 13,1338,161
NicosiaCyprus 9,6946,024
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0534,383
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5381,577
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5411,579
NegeleEthiopia 12,5467,796
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8587,368
NandiFiji 11,8587,368
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1674,454
NancyFrance 7,0244,365
NantesFrance 6,5754,086
NiceFrance 7,3654,577
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1914,469
NurembergGermany 7,2904,530
NurnbergGermany 7,2874,528
NaxosGreece 9,0325,613
NanortalikGreenland 3,7072,304
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7442,327
NordGreenland 5,4873,410
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6392,261
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3165,168
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2358,225
New DelhiIndia 12,3837,695
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0214,984
NaganoJapan 10,6026,588
NagasakiJapan 11,3627,060
NagoJapan 12,0527,490
NagoyaJapan 10,8026,712
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1047,522
NaraJapan 10,9016,774
NazeJapan 11,8077,337
NemuroJapan 9,6345,987
NiigataJapan 10,4446,490
NikkoJapan 10,5316,544
NobeokaJapan 11,2987,021
NairobiKenya 12,8297,972
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3755,204
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9756,820
NidaLithuania 7,5074,665
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6679,114
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1709,427
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3558,299
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4408,352
NaraMali 7,9134,917
NioroMali 7,7284,802
NemaMauritania 7,8214,860
NouakchottMauritania 6,9694,331
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0918,135
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1758,187
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5478,418
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9201,815
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7296,046
NiameyNiger 8,8455,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5974,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7474,193
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0193,741
NawabshahPakistan 12,3507,674
NokkundiPakistan 11,8637,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9604,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5778,437
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7544,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7986,089
NikolaevRussia 8,6795,393
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9675,572
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6684,765
NizneangarskRussia 9,4955,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6806,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4385,243
NovgorodRussia 7,7774,833
NovosibirskRussia 9,6065,969
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8029,198
No. 6Sudan 10,7916,706
NyalaSudan 10,8616,749
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7698,556
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0238,714
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8149,206
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6748,497
NarathiwatThailand 15,0259,337
NigdeTurkey 9,5545,937
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4516,495
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7695,449
Napoleon, NdUsa 385239
Napoleon, OhUsa 385239
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 240149
Natchez, MsUsa 924574
Neosho, MoUsa 801498
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,271790
New Brunswick, NjUsa 949590
New Castlen, PaUsa 543338
New Hampton, IaUsa 835519
New London, WiUsa 776483
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,002622
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,014630
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,007626
New YorkUsa 1,000622
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,008626
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,002622
Newark, NjUsa 978608
Newberry, MiUsa 893555
Newberry, ScUsa 520323
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,064661
Newnan, GaUsa 556346
Newport, TnUsa 285177
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8113,611
Norfolk, VaUsa 786489
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,147713
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3312,070
North Loup, NeUsa 1,271790
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,388863
Norton, KsUsa 1,314816
Norwalk, OhUsa 414258
NdolaZambia 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -