Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0254,365
LuandaAngola 11,3317,041
LuenaAngola 12,1127,526
La PlataArgentina 8,5815,332
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9844,340
La RiojaArgentina 7,7284,802
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3265,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8976,150
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4234,613
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6059,697
LavertonAustralia 15,7059,759
LearmonthAustralia 17,48710,866
LongreachAustralia 15,0979,382
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0969,381
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2338,845
Low HeadAustralia 15,6269,710
LinzAustria 7,5564,695
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0963,788
LerwickUk 6,0953,788
La PazBolivia 6,3113,922
LavrasBrazil 7,7994,847
LencoisBrazil 7,2264,490
LinharesBrazil 7,9214,922
LondrinaBrazil 7,6854,775
LomBulgaria 8,4105,226
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4381,515
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,108689
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8002,362
Langara, BcCanada 4,0212,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,598993
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5581,590
London, OnCanada 647402
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4081,496
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4424,003
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6874,777
LanzhouChina 11,7257,286
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4807,755
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9842,476
LimonCosta Rica 3,1241,941
LarnacaCyprus 9,7386,051
LimassolCyprus 9,7166,037
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7667,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1347,540
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7684,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6761,663
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6361,638
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4281,509
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2622,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7122,928
LuxorEgypt 10,4126,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7211,691
Laucala BayFiji 11,7977,331
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4664,639
Le MansFrance 6,6634,140
LilleFrance 6,7304,182
LyonFrance 7,0954,409
LambarnGabon 10,5156,534
LastourvilleGabon 10,7406,674
LibrevilleGabon 10,3646,440
LeipzigGermany 7,2614,512
LindenbergGermany 7,3164,546
LamiaGreece 8,7065,410
LarissaGreece 8,6535,377
LemnosGreece 8,8075,473
LimnosGreece 8,8155,478
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3332,071
LabeGuinea 7,7254,801
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1924,469
La CeibaHonduras 2,4831,543
La MesaHonduras 2,5241,568
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7937,328
LudhianaIndia 12,1067,523
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2505,126
LatinaItaly 7,8844,899
LatronicoItaly 8,1915,090
LecceItaly 8,3265,174
LodwarKenya 12,4057,709
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5368,411
LiepajaLatvia 7,4334,619
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5514,692
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9764,335
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4075,224
LabuanMalaysia 14,7659,175
LuqaMalta 8,3635,197
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5132,183
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8361,762
LashioMyanmar 13,2348,223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3588,301
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
LagosNigeria 9,4125,849
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5084,044
LillehammerNorway 6,6534,134
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9907,451
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2754,521
LimaPeru 5,6223,494
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5888,444
LisbonPortugal 6,4083,982
LeninbadRussia 10,9456,801
LevsiRussia 8,8305,487
LungiSierra Leone 7,8274,864
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7104,791
LanzaroteSpain 6,5394,063
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7474,193
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3334,557
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3504,568
LatakiaSyria 9,8186,101
LampangThailand 13,7408,538
LoeiThailand 13,8098,581
Lop BuriThailand 14,1158,771
LomeTogo 9,2585,753
LeemingUk 6,2803,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0963,788
London, EnglandUk 6,4714,021
London-GatwickUk 6,4904,033
LynehamUk 6,3623,953
L’VovUkraine 8,0314,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5245,297
LozovajaUkraine 8,7595,443
LubnyUkraine 8,5055,285
LuckUkraine 8,0555,006
LuganskUkraine 8,9325,550
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 837520
La Harpe, IlUsa 613381
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,079670
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,156719
Lake City, FlUsa 908565
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,156718
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2501,398
Lamar, MoUsa 788490
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,431889
Lancaster, WiUsa 724450
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0721,288
Langdon, NdUsa 1,607998
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8041,121
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7801,106
Larned, KsUsa 1,226762
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,575979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6741,662
Laurel, MdUsa 705438
Lawrence, KsUsa 877545
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,306811
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,082673
Lebanon, MoUsa 701436
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 791491
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,242772
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12879
Lenoir, NcUsa 347216
Lewisburg, TnUsa 378235
Lewisburg, WvUsa 400249
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7751,724
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,422883
Lexington, MoUsa 791491
Lexington, VaUsa 488303
Libby, MtUsa 2,7091,684
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,057657
Lincoln, VaUsa 619385
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,392865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 742461
Llano, TxUsa 1,498931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,577980
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0061,868
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0051,868
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0231,879
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9731,226
Louisburg, NcUsa 660410
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6742
Louisville, MsUsa 663412
Loup City, NeUsa 1,249776
Lowville, NyUsa 1,025637
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,589987
Luling, TxUsa 1,488924
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7261,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 516321
LivingstoneZambia 13,0178,089
LundaziZambia 13,3058,268
LusakaZambia 13,0978,139
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0898,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -