Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4617,122
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5727,191
JuninArgentina 8,4415,246
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7214,798
JacobinaBrazil 7,1644,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8044,228
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2104,480
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4024,600
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9424,935
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6521,648
JiuquanChina 11,3617,060
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1161,937
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5321,574
JoensuuFinland 7,4134,606
JokioinenFinland 7,2774,522
JyvskylFinland 7,2704,517
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0182,497
JulianehbGreenland 3,6922,294
JagdalpurIndia 13,5258,404
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,28110,117
JerusalemIsrael 10,0836,265
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8801,790
JosNigeria 9,6726,010
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5603,455
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5723,463
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1437,546
JhelumPakistan 11,8267,349
JiwaniPakistan 12,1947,577
JuliacaPeru 6,1443,818
JakutskRussia 8,4655,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4275,858
JenisejskRussia 9,2875,771
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5605,941
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4465,870
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1866,329
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1856,950
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8227,346
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7208,526
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7494,194
JubaSudan 11,9447,422
JokkmokkSweden 6,7834,215
JönköpingSweden 7,0054,353
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0024,351
JendoubaTunisia 7,9054,912
JerbaTunisia 8,2175,106
JerseyUk 6,4444,004
JaltaUkraine 9,0015,593
Jackson, MsUsa 782486
Jackson, TnUsa 431268
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 889552
Jacksonville, IlUsa 486302
Johnstown, PaUsa 584363
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -