Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5075,286
In SalahAlgeria 7,9844,961
InnsbruckAustria 7,4344,620
IbiriteBrazil 7,7404,810
IguatuBrazil 6,8274,243
IlheusBrazil 7,5754,707
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1983,852
IndaialBrazil 8,1235,048
IpameriBrazil 7,2924,531
IraiBrazil 7,9684,951
IreceBrazil 7,0824,401
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2874,528
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3293,312
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5713,462
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6114,729
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9754,956
ItapevaBrazil 7,8534,880
ItirucuBrazil 7,3914,593
ItuacuBrazil 7,3434,563
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4514,630
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3772,720
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3301,448
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4572,769
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6122,866
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6924,158
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6834,774
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6176,597
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4591,528
IzobambaEcuador 4,3172,683
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9906,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7331,698
IoanninaGreece 8,5425,308
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0192,497
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0713,151
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9728,061
IranshahrIran 11,9337,415
IstranaItaly 7,5764,708
IidaJapan 10,7276,666
IizukaJapan 11,2366,982
IrakoJapan 10,8466,740
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4517,737
IrozakiJapan 10,7626,688
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4457,733
IshinomakiJapan 10,2876,392
IwamizawaJapan 9,8276,107
IzuharaJapan 11,2416,985
IrbidJordan 10,0676,256
IfraneMorocco 6,9924,345
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1228,776
IlorinNigeria 9,3925,836
InchonNorth Korea 11,0186,847
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0823,779
IslamabadPakistan 11,7367,293
IquitosPeru 4,8002,983
IloiloPhilippines 13,8888,630
IasiRomania 8,4285,238
IcaRussia 8,1395,058
IlirnejRussia 6,8294,244
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1905,711
IrkutskRussia 9,9376,175
Ivdel’Russia 8,6015,345
IbizaSpain 7,2104,481
IspartaTurkey 9,3175,790
IstanbulTurkey 8,9785,579
IzmirTurkey 9,0505,624
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1165,043
IzmailUkraine 8,6325,364
Imperial, NeUsa 1,494928
Independence, KsUsa 976607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,137707
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 222138
Indianola, IaUsa 841522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,355842
Inverness, FlUsa 1,039645
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 861535
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 923574
Ithaca, NyUsa 874543
IsokaZambia 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -