Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6187,220
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6007,208
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7714,829
General PicoArgentina 8,4825,271
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3535,191
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8895,524
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,140
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,56910,296
GrazAustria 7,7114,792
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9666,193
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0386,238
GomelBelarus 8,2175,106
GrodnoBelarus 7,7784,833
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2394,499
GoianiaBrazil 7,1334,432
GoiasBrazil 7,0134,358
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7574,821
GrajauBrazil 6,2903,909
GuairaBrazil 7,6134,731
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6734,146
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7154,794
GarouaCameroon 10,0946,272
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7151,687
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1641,345
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3082,056
Golden, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Goose, NfCanada 2,5361,576
Gore Bay, OnCanada 899559
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1671,968
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8381,142
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1471,334
GanzhouChina 12,6137,838
GuangzhouChina 12,9408,041
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4901,547
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4962,794
GonderEthiopia 11,8097,338
GourdonFrance 6,8994,287
GrenobleFrance 7,1794,461
GeisenheimGermany 7,0674,391
GorlitzGermany 7,4264,615
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8364,248
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6561,651
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3982,733
GoaIndia 13,6708,495
GuwahatiIndia 12,8798,003
GelaItaly 8,2635,135
GenoaItaly 7,4334,619
GhediItaly 7,4724,643
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2095,101
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9954,968
GrossetoItaly 7,6834,774
GrottaglieItaly 8,2575,131
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6604,760
GuidoniaItaly 7,8444,874
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6305,363
GifuJapan 10,7906,705
GaoMali 8,4705,263
GuamMariana Islands 12,2947,640
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6101,622
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4531,524
GuaymasMexico 2,6511,647
GaluutMongolia 10,5836,576
GemertNetherlands 6,8454,253
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4958,386
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
GayaNiger 9,0645,632
GardermoenNorway 6,7244,179
GeiloNorway 6,5664,080
GdanskPoland 7,4374,622
GalatiRomania 8,5775,330
Gor’KijRussia 8,4835,271
GorznyjRussia 9,7056,031
GridinoRussia 7,3704,580
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0208,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2576,995
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1464,441
GijonSpain 6,4524,009
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0326,855
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5367,168
GoteborgSweden 6,8964,286
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8874,280
GothenburgSweden 6,8974,286
GunnarnSweden 6,7834,215
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1484,442
GabesTunisia 8,1665,074
GafsaTunisia 8,0354,993
GiresunTurkey 9,5265,919
GoztepeTurkey 8,9885,585
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6516,619
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0513,760
GajvoronUkraine 8,4645,259
GeniceskUkraine 8,9015,531
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 619384
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4053,359
Galva, IlUsa 557346
Galveston, TxUsa 1,325823
Geneva, NeUsa 1,163723
Genoa, NeUsa 1,163723
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0791,292
Glenville, WvUsa 377234
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,060659
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7501,709
Goldsboro, NcUsa 689428
Goodland, KsUsa 1,454904
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,328825
Grafton, NdUsa 1,476917
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,098682
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,188738
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0441,270
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 545339
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2402,014
Gravette, ArUsa 855531
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3821,480
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 768477
Greenfield, InUsa 239148
Greensboro, AlUsa 619384
Greensboro, NcUsa 496308
Greensburg, KyUsa 14288
Greenville, MsUsa 777483
Greenville, OhUsa 222138
Greenville, PaUsa 543338
Greenville, TxUsa 1,140708
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 425264
Greenwood, ScUsa 494307
Griggsville, IlUsa 531330
Groton, CtUsa 1,163723
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8323,003
GuanareVenezuela 3,5672,217
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7082,304
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7952,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -