Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2937,017
FarahAfghanistan 11,4857,137
FormosaArgentina 7,6654,763
ForrestAustralia 16,89210,497
FrancistownBotswana 13,3728,310
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1314,431
FloraniaBrazil 6,9854,341
FlorestaBrazil 7,0704,393
FlorianoBrazil 6,6044,104
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2205,108
FormosaBrazil 7,1334,432
FortalezaBrazil 6,6584,138
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,813
FrancaBrazil 7,6014,724
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2571,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9701,846
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8311,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5362,197
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5951,613
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6172,248
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0961,924
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1771,975
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7481,086
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7551,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0661,905
FayaChad 9,9646,192
FamagustaCyprus 9,7386,051
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8154,235
FarafraEgypt 9,9696,195
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8706,754
FichtelbergGermany 7,3504,568
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1034,414
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5055,285
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5912,231
FaranahGuinea 7,9474,938
FalconaraItaly 7,7864,838
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6294,741
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0695,014
FonniItaly 7,7164,795
FrontoneItaly 7,7494,816
FrosinoneItaly 7,9054,912
FukauraJapan 10,1496,307
FukueJapan 11,4097,090
FukuiJapan 10,7546,682
FukuokaJapan 11,2566,995
FukushimaJapan 10,3896,456
FukuyamaJapan 11,0446,863
FushikiJapan 10,6456,615
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7906,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1009,383
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2949,504
FunchalMadeira 6,0693,772
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5072,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9844,340
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5084,044
FaroPortugal 6,5844,092
FerganaRussia 10,9846,825
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8274,864
FalunSweden 6,9264,304
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5544,073
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0235,607
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9783,093
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,077669
Fairfield, IaUsa 687427
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,007626
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,382859
Farmington, MeUsa 1,468912
Farmington, MnUsa 1,024636
Farmington, MoUsa 438272
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,409876
Fayette, IaUsa 812504
Fayetteville, ArUsa 829515
Fayetteville, NcUsa 631392
Federal Point, FlUsa 931579
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 877545
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3721,474
Findlay, OhUsa 358222
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3911,486
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 562349
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 704438
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7481,086
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 942585
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6381,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,292803
Fort Scott, KsUsa 876544
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 886551
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 334208
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,227763
Framingham, MaUsa 1,246774
Franklin, LaUsa 1,098682
Franklin, PaUsa 543338
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 701436
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0531,897
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,392865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -