Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7445,433
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5924,718
DavisAntarctica 16,46010,229
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5619,670
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4689,612
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,12710,643
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1679,425
DhakaBangladesh 13,1488,170
D’UccleBelgium 6,7984,224
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6034,724
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5434,066
DouradosBrazil 7,4034,600
DoualaCameroon 10,1476,306
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5551,588
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8751,165
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5281,571
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,574978
Dryden, OnCanada 1,453903
DuianChina 11,7477,300
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1615,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3107,650
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4161,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5451,581
DabaaEgypt 9,6976,026
DakhlaEgypt 10,1606,313
DijonFrance 7,0244,365
DresdenGermany 7,3584,572
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3153,303
DebrecenHungary 8,0555,006
DalatangiIceland 5,3793,343
DaltonganjIndia 13,0228,092
DarbhangaIndia 12,8177,965
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7367,914
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7347,913
DumkaIndia 13,0448,106
DwarkaIndia 12,7777,940
DezfulIran 10,8346,732
DublinIreland 6,0183,740
DecimomannuItaly 7,7424,811
DobbiacoItaly 7,5214,674
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7045,409
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0806,264
DagorettiKenya 12,8307,973
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7494,815
DedzaMalawi 13,5338,409
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8946,770
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0956,273
DaweiMyanmar 14,2128,832
De BiltNetherlands 6,7874,217
De KooyNetherlands 6,7234,178
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7194,175
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2738,248
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7268,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9678,679
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6044,104
DalbandinPakistan 11,9267,411
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8607,370
DirPakistan 11,5337,167
DroshPakistan 11,4937,142
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4448,354
DohaQatar 11,6507,239
DorohoiRomania 8,2995,157
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5664,702
DudinkaRussia 8,0515,003
DzardzanRussia 7,9074,914
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4777,132
DakarSenegal 7,0474,379
DaruSierra Leone 8,0755,018
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1578,797
DamazinSudan 11,6367,231
DongolaSudan 10,7626,688
DamascusSyria 10,0386,238
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0386,238
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0996,275
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0866,889
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4428,353
DjerbaTunisia 8,2375,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8836,141
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0273,745
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1053,793
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7155,416
DonetskUkraine 8,9005,530
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8567,367
Dahlonega, GaUsa 396246
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 526327
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,216755
Danville, IlUsa 342212
Darlington, ScUsa 605376
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8821,791
David City, NeUsa 1,099683
Dayton, OhUsa 221137
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8471,769
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 784487
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8131,748
Decatur, IlUsa 411255
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Delaware, OhUsa 282175
Delphine, InUsa 375233
Denton, MdUsa 791491
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7271,073
Des Moines, IowaUsa 837520
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4301,510
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,322822
Detroit, MichiganUsa 492306
Dickson, TnUsa 301187
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4441,519
Dixon, IlUsa 616383
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,313816
Dover, DeUsa 791491
Dover, TnUsa 347216
Dublin, TxUsa 1,357843
Dubuque, IaUsa 688428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,145711
Duquoin, IlUsa 351218
Durham, NhUsa 1,306811
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -