Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4887,139
ChlefAlgeria 7,3554,571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7544,818
CeresArgentina 7,9194,921
ChamicalArgentina 7,8474,876
ChepesArgentina 7,9424,935
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4795,890
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1985,095
CórdobaArgentina 8,0044,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0134,980
CorrientesArgentina 7,7744,831
CairnsAustralia 14,5659,051
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2409,470
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72911,017
CedunaAustralia 16,45910,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3729,552
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5849,063
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6859,126
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67910,364
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2968,263
CharnocksBarbados 3,7482,329
CotonouBenin 9,3455,807
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9894,965
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1305,052
CabroboBrazil 7,0094,356
CaceresBrazil 6,6524,134
CaetiteBrazil 7,2804,524
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1454,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2334,495
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6954,782
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9084,914
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8054,229
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6594,759
CaparaoBrazil 7,9134,918
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3094,542
CaratingaBrazil 7,8314,866
CaravelasBrazil 7,8234,861
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2094,480
CarolinaBrazil 6,3643,955
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8794,896
CataguasesBrazil 7,9454,937
CatalaoBrazil 7,3484,566
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5764,708
CaxiasBrazil 6,4153,986
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2545,129
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0494,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9294,927
ChapecoBrazil 7,9884,964
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3223,929
CipoBrazil 7,2874,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3373,938
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6854,775
CordeiroBrazil 8,0234,986
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0934,408
CorumbaBrazil 6,9674,330
CoximBrazil 7,0324,370
CrateusBrazil 6,6284,119
CuiabaBrazil 6,6744,147
CuritibaBrazil 7,9764,956
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6961,675
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6652,278
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4352,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5662,216
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7821,729
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2592,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8592,398
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7511,710
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8811,790
Chapais, QcCanada 1,539956
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8731,164
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0141,252
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0161,253
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8811,169
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8431,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8181,129
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3531,462
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3961,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7392,323
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6411,641
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,209752
Comox, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9151,811
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5771,602
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7601,715
ChicoChile 9,4985,902
ChillanChile 8,4005,220
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4055,223
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4324,618
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3715,823
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2375,119
ChangchunChina 10,4146,471
ChangduChina 12,3237,657
ChangshaChina 12,4187,717
ChengduChina 12,3197,655
ChongqingChina 12,4147,714
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5712,219
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7774,833
CamagueyCuba 1,9671,222
CasablancaCuba 1,6691,037
ChebCzech Republic 7,3374,559
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0324,370
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5101,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5361,576
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5491,584
CanarEcuador 4,5522,829
CairoEgypt 9,9726,197
CaenFrance 6,5624,077
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8184,237
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9493,076
CocobeachGabon 10,3426,427
CologneGermany 6,9544,321
ChiosGreece 8,9895,586
CorfuGreece 8,4885,274
ConakryGuinea 7,7274,802
CatacamasHonduras 2,5701,597
CholutecaHonduras 2,7531,711
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1388,785
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9748,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9748,062
ChahbaharIran 12,1177,530
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8363,627
ClonesIreland 5,9343,687
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8563,639
CorkIreland 5,9253,682
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9273,683
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7554,819
CameriItaly 7,3584,572
CampobassoItaly 8,0024,973
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7604,822
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7964,845
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6824,773
Cape MeleItaly 7,4144,607
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1455,061
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2975,156
CerviaItaly 7,6774,770
CiampinoItaly 7,8454,875
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5724,705
Cisa PassItaly 7,5044,663
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7804,835
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5274,677
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3545,191
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3375,181
ChibaJapan 10,6066,591
ChichibuJapan 10,6226,601
ChichijimaJapan 11,2677,001
ChoshiJapan 10,5556,559
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9406,177
ChilekaMalawi 13,6838,503
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4568,362
ChitipaMalawi 13,1368,163
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2101,373
ComitanMexico 2,5171,564
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2697,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2496,369
ChoirMongolia 10,5336,545
CasablancaMorocco 6,7864,217
ChindeMozambique 13,9978,698
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2188,835
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9258,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5788,438
CondegaNicaragua 2,7431,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7679,177
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4217,097
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9336,794
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0926,893
ChhorPakistan 12,4787,754
ChitralPakistan 11,4647,124
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7434,812
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4144,607
CajamarcaPeru 5,0643,147
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9703,089
ChiclayoPeru 5,0093,112
ChimbotePeru 5,2843,284
CuzcoPeru 5,8903,660
CzestochowaPoland 7,6894,778
CoimbraPortugal 6,3973,975
CalafatRomania 8,3785,206
CeahlauRomania 8,3425,184
ClujRomania 8,2215,109
ConstantaRomania 8,7075,410
CraiovaRomania 8,4135,228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1334,432
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0404,996
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1234,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2863,906
Cape UelenRussia 5,9733,712
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5735,949
CaraRussia 9,2395,741
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5255,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8154,235
ChitaRussia 9,8496,120
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8396,114
CokurdahRussia 7,2254,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1035,657
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3268,281
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5746,571
CaceresSpain 6,5914,096
CadizSpain 6,7414,189
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8014,226
CordobaSpain 6,7884,218
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7829,186
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9878,691
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3398,910
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6898,506
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5508,420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2718,868
ChumphonThailand 14,6059,076
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8745,514
CorumTurkey 9,3615,817
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8646,751
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1086,902
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2753,899
CernovcyUkraine 8,2435,123
ChernigovUkraine 8,3025,159
CarrascoUruguay 8,6335,365
ColoniaUruguay 8,5325,302
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9931,860
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 384239
Cambridge, MdUsa 791491
Camden, ScUsa 572355
Canton, NyUsa 1,138707
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,155718
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 896557
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7021,057
Carlinville, IlUsa 447278
Casper, WyUsa 1,8911,175
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2362,011
Chambersburg, PaUsa 670416
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 577359
Charles City, IaUsa 875544
Charleston (city), ScUsa 734456
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 724450
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 300186
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 477296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 574356
Chaska, MnUsa 1,040647
Chattanooga, TnUsa 330205
Chazy, NyUsa 1,264786
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,244773
Cheraw, ScUsa 587365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,481921
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7301,075
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 482299
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 507315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1821,977
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 421262
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7561,091
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12075
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13584
Circleville, OhUsa 252156
Clarinda, IaUsa 920572
Clark, SdUsa 1,331827
Clarksdale, MsUsa 699434
Clarksville, TnUsa 209130
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6141,003
Cleveland, OhioUsa 465289
Clinton, IaUsa 616383
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Coldwater, MiUsa 445276
College Park, MdUsa 710441
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7171,067
Columbia, MoUsa 635395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 570354
Columbus, GaUsa 160100
Columbus, InUsa 14188
Columbus, KsUsa 889552
Columbus, OhioUsa 288179
Conception, MoUsa 892554
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,109689
Conway, ArUsa 709440
Conway, ScUsa 699434
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,011628
Corning, ArUsa 577359
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,206750
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,232766
Cortland, NyUsa 902560
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2482,018
Covington, LaUsa 903561
Covington, TnUsa 497309
Crete, NeUsa 1,081672
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0361,265
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3386,424
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3386,424
CaracasVenezuela 3,5522,207
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9562,459
CoroVenezuela 3,3252,066
ChipataZambia 13,3368,287
ChomaZambia 13,0658,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7598,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -