Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shelbyvillee, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shelbyvillee, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shelbyvillee, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4477,113
BustAfghanistan 11,6557,242
BatnaAlgeria 7,7634,824
BecharAlgeria 7,3414,562
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6114,730
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4274,615
BiskraAlgeria 7,7764,832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2705,139
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4027,086
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5427,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5457,174
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5727,191
ByrdAntarctica 13,2978,263
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8465,497
BarilocheArgentina 8,9135,538
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5225,296
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2959,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,289
BrestBelarus 7,8594,884
BrusselsBelgium 6,7984,224
Belize CityBelize 2,2981,428
BeninBenin 9,3455,807
BohiconBenin 9,2625,755
BermudaBermuda 1,9451,209
BageBrazil 8,3495,188
BambuiBrazil 7,6294,741
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8714,891
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9094,293
BarcelosBrazil 4,8913,039
BarraBrazil 6,9784,336
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3413,941
BarreirasBrazil 6,9584,324
BelémBrazil 5,7683,584
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7394,809
BelterraBrazil 5,4743,401
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7384,187
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2395,120
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1594,449
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1224,426
BrevesBrazil 5,6583,516
BurgasBulgaria 8,7655,447
BurundiBurundi 12,3517,675
BatouriCameroon 10,5176,536
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6111,001
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0151,873
Banff, AbCanada 2,7991,739
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,082673
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7681,720
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5871,608
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6751,041
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,083673
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8532,394
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7781,105
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9541,214
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0131,873
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5702,219
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8796,761
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8186,723
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4255,857
BeijingChina 11,0826,886
BarranquillaColombia 3,1831,978
Benito SalasColombia 4,0192,497
BogotáColombia 3,8632,400
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6524,755
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5607,183
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4057,087
BaniDominican Republic 2,6161,625
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5831,605
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6071,620
BahariyaEgypt 9,9366,175
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0326,234
BiarritzFrance 6,7554,198
BordeauxFrance 6,7494,194
BrestFrance 6,3263,931
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2165,727
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2145,726
BitamGabon 10,4326,482
BanjulGambia 7,2104,480
BerlinGermany 7,2544,508
BrockenGermany 7,1324,432
BokeGuinea 7,5314,680
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4024,599
BudapestHungary 7,8984,908
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9134,917
BangaloreIndia 14,0648,740
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6608,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4688,369
BikanerIndia 12,3367,666
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3599,544
BabolsarIran 10,6386,610
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7227,284
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4126,470
Bandar LengehIran 11,7097,276
BirjandIran 11,3087,027
BushehrIran 11,2667,001
BaghdadIraq 10,5146,534
BasraIraq 10,9536,806
BelmulletIreland 5,7573,577
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9263,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1735,079
BergamoItaly 7,4194,610
BolognaItaly 7,5924,718
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4804,648
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2165,105
BrindisiItaly 8,2855,148
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7775,454
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5995,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3676,442
BeirutLebanon 9,9416,177
BenghaziLibya 9,0415,618
BirzaiLithuania 7,6394,747
BitolaMacedonia 8,4845,272
BlantyreMalawi 13,6838,503
BvumbweMalawi 13,7068,517
BintuluMalaysia 15,0729,366
BamakoMali 8,0144,980
Bko-SMali 8,0264,988
BougounMali 8,1395,058
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9174,298
BaitagMongolia 10,6556,621
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2696,381
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2896,394
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4246,478
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5446,552
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6436,614
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3276,417
BulganMongolia 10,3276,417
BhamawMyanmar 13,0888,133
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3388,288
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8941,798
BilmaNiger 9,4055,845
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0905,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3593,952
BergenNorway 6,4253,993
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4273,994
BjornoyaNorway 6,3553,949
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5364,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5314,058
BadinPakistan 12,5377,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1297,537
BalakotPakistan 11,6627,247
BarkhanPakistan 12,0237,471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2742,035
BascoPhilippines 12,9318,036
BialystokPoland 7,7644,825
BejaPortugal 6,5434,066
BragancaPortugal 6,4504,008
BistritaRomania 8,2505,127
BucharestRomania 8,5325,302
BajkitRussia 8,9325,550
BarabinskRussia 9,5145,912
BarnaulRussia 9,7886,083
BerezovoRussia 8,3785,206
BiserRussia 8,7725,451
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6966,025
BogdarinRussia 9,5845,955
BogucanyRussia 9,2955,776
BomnakRussia 9,2125,724
BorRussia 8,9335,551
BorzjaRussia 9,9626,191
BratskRussia 9,5125,911
BelgradeSerbia 8,1685,076
BoSierra Leone 7,9984,970
BontheSierra Leone 7,9624,948
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7414,811
BerberaSomalia 12,5397,792
BusanSouth Korea 11,1626,936
BadajozSpain 6,5814,090
BarcelonaSpain 7,1294,430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6564,136
BabanusaSudan 11,1526,930
BaselSwitzerland 7,1744,458
BernSwitzerland 7,2034,476
BangkokThailand 14,2348,845
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2128,832
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8588,612
BizerteTunisia 7,9314,929
BalikesirTurkey 9,0085,598
BursaTurkey 9,0375,616
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9616,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9183,678
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9803,716
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9803,716
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3403,940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4023,978
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5104,046
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0321,884
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,529950
Baltimore, MdUsa 736457
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3973,354
Batesville, MsUsa 632393
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,012629
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,301808
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 342212
Bedford, MaUsa 1,271790
Beeville, TxUsa 1,593990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 744462
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2202,001
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7073,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,277793
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1613,207
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8663,024
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 635395
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1221,319
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 898558
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 518322
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9211,815
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6161,004
Blacksburg, VaUsa 413257
Blackville, ScUsa 616383
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2402,013
Blakely, GaUsa 778484
Block Island, RiUsa 1,068663
Boerne, TxUsa 1,559969
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6831,667
Booneville, MsUsa 490305
Boonton, NjUsa 964599
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,280795
Bowler, WiUsa 846526
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14288
Bowling Green, MoUsa 534332
Brenham, TxUsa 1,362846
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,075668
Brinkley, ArUsa 653406
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 287178
Brockport W, NyUsa 831516
Brodhead, WiUsa 633394
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,328825
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 808502
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7791,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 705438
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5851,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 429267
Bucyrus, OhUsa 357222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 764475
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,023636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 370230
Burlington, IowaUsa 610379
Burlington, VtUsa 1,222760
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9111,809
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0776,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7052,302
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4792,162
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3988,325
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4068,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -